Planted Technology
Base Plates & Mounting
Base Plates & MountingShop vehicle-specific base frames, seat brackets and universal mounting parts that connect the seat to the vehicle.

1336 productsIn this range
2 categoriesCategories ready to shop
2 brandsChosen and fitment checked
Workshop fittedFitting and tuning available
Shop the range
Shop by category
Browse all products- Planted Technology
Planted Seat Bracket - VW Scirocco [2nd Generation] (1981-1992) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Passat [B8 Chassis] (2015+) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/Jetta/Rabbit [MK1 Chassis] (-1984), Scirocco (1974-1980) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/Jetta/Rabbit [MK1 Chassis] (-1984), Scirocco (1974-1980) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta/Rabbit [MK2 Chassis] (1985-1992) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta/Rabbit [MK2 Chassis] (1985-1992) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK3 Chassis] (1993-1998) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK3 Chassis] (1993-1998) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Corrado (1988-1995) - Right side US models cannot retain center retractable seat belt mechanism
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Corrado (1988-1995) - Left side US models cannot retain center retractable seat belt mechanism
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle, GTI, Golf, Jetta, Rabbit [MK5, MK6, MK7 Chassis] (2006+) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle, GTI, Golf, Jetta, Rabbit [MK5, MK6, MK7 Chassis] (2006+) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle/Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK4 Chassis] (1999-2005) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle/Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK4 Chassis] (1999-2005) - Left side
Fitment checked- Planted Technology
Planted Seat Bracket - Volvo V70R [2nd Generation] (2000-2007) - Right side
Fitment checked - Planted Technology
Planted Seat Bracket - Volvo V70R [2nd Generation] (2000-2007) - Left side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - Volvo S40 [First Generation] (1995-2004) - Right side
Fitment checked
Planted TechnologyPlanted Seat Bracket - Volvo S40 [First Generation] (1995-2004) - Left side
Fitment checked
Fitment first
Find parts that fit your vehicle
Choose the vehicle before comparing parts, then check the product page for exact fitment, install notes and supporting hardware.
Need help with this range?
Need fitment, tuning or upgrade advice for Base Plates & Mounting? Send us the vehicle, current setup and what you want it to do, and we will help you choose the right next step.
Need help with this range?
Need fitment, tuning or upgrade advice for Base Plates & Mounting? Send us the vehicle, current setup and what you want it to do, and we will help you choose the right next step.
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Passat [B8 Chassis] (2015+) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB330PA-1_3b618d03-f734-4dbb-8abf-e8f36d067781.jpg?v=1785422518&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Passat [B8 Chassis] (2015+) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB330DR-1_d028a9ea-9173-4589-8807-f7c432eb9c82.jpg?v=1785422518&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/Jetta/Rabbit [MK1 Chassis] (-1984), Scirocco (1974-1980) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB088PA-2_10f202fa-2a14-47b8-bae8-40f2e2aa4e00.jpg?v=1785422516&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/Jetta/Rabbit [MK1 Chassis] (-1984), Scirocco (1974-1980) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB088DR-2_40e9a3ed-4434-4243-9511-26ddbddea1c7.jpg?v=1785422515&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta/Rabbit [MK2 Chassis] (1985-1992) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB028PA-2_a9609a12-8362-4354-91aa-0a207797449c.jpg?v=1785422515&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta/Rabbit [MK2 Chassis] (1985-1992) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB028DR-2_adad0f48-380a-4275-8ef5-88c5d96d5ceb.jpg?v=1785422514&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK3 Chassis] (1993-1998) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB026PA-2_14a14cab-d8fc-42b5-b289-9d971f7f0afd.jpg?v=1785422513&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK3 Chassis] (1993-1998) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB026DR-2_31b5faae-cc0e-4735-9549-66f9a00c6a6c.jpg?v=1785422513&width=720)




![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle, GTI, Golf, Jetta, Rabbit [MK5, MK6, MK7 Chassis] (2006+) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB029PA-2_333d6043-0ab3-4292-bb72-531b7d63ae96.jpg?v=1785422509&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle, GTI, Golf, Jetta, Rabbit [MK5, MK6, MK7 Chassis] (2006+) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB029DR-2_8840ca64-8625-4467-89d3-87f92c789f9c.jpg?v=1785422509&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle/Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK4 Chassis] (1999-2005) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB027PA-2_3fff5d56-9a38-4fbf-ae05-15118ffd11f4.jpg?v=1785422508&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - VW Beetle/Golf/GTI/Jetta [MK4 Chassis] (1999-2005) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB027DR-2_b6d413a6-3742-454b-9cf6-cdd489812b61.jpg?v=1785422507&width=720)


![Planted Seat Bracket - Volvo S40 [First Generation] (1995-2004) - Right side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB355PA-1_a6f19519-d462-4a90-96b5-643ab0778a50.jpg?v=1785422505&width=720)
![Planted Seat Bracket - Volvo S40 [First Generation] (1995-2004) - Left side](http://hooniesadrenaline.co.uk/cdn/shop/files/SB355DR-1_017062e8-8738-40b7-9c2d-b9e1956ea7d7.jpg?v=1785422505&width=720)